AFM_MFM_Cantilever_Holder.png

Spare AFM Fibers and Feedthroughs

 

For AFM/MFM I (+) (2" version) and AFM/MFM Ixs (1" version).

 

 

Vacuum Feedthrough

for AFM fiber incl. 5 m patch cable, FC/APC-FC/APC for 1310nm/1550nm(spare part for fiber connection between microscope head and
LDM1300)

attoAFM/MFM I(+)

replacement fiber (on the vacuum side)
AFM/MFM I ferrule, FC/APC mini plug, L=2m

attoAFM I xs

replacement fiber (on the vacuum side)
AFM/MFM Ixs ferrule, FC/APC mini plug, L=1,25m

Article Art. No.
Vacuum feedthrough for AFM fiber 1008195
attoAFM/MFM I(+) 1008196
attoAFM Ixs replacement fiber 1008197